Courses By Semester
Course | Section | Session | Credits | Campus | Instructor | Times | Taken/Seats | Spaces Waiting | Delivery Method | Dist. Learning |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accounting II (Acct 102) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | John Brennan | SUN 9:16am-9:30am | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Foundations for University Life and Ministry (ATh 115) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Jacquelyn Armstrong | THU 9:00am-12:30pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Principles of Spiritual Growth (ATh 205) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Lila Garlington | SUN 6:00am-6:15am | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Pastoral Theology (ATh 408) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Timothy Frazier | SUN 6:31am-6:45am | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Internship: Religious Studies (ATh 473) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Brian Hodges | SUN 7:01am-7:15am | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Ethics of Pastoral Leadership (ATh 611) | COL | 3 | Columbus, GA | Darlene Small | TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Ethics of Pastoral Leadership (ATh 611) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Carlton May | MON 1:30pm-5:00pm | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Ethics of Pastoral Leadership (ATh 611) | KOR | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Sung Howy Kim | MON 9:00am-12:30pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Global Chaplaincy ATh 620 (ATh 620) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Alicia Plant | SUN 3:46pm-4:00pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Healthcare Chaplaincy (ATh 625) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Alicia Plant | SUN 7:00pm-7:15pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Homiletics (Ath 647) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Alicia Plant | MON 9:00am-12:30pm | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Master of Divinity Capstone (ATh 699) | KOR | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Sung Howy Kim | SUN 3:31pm-3:45pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Master of Divinity Capstone (ATh 699) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Evelyn Green | SUN 9:46am-10:00am | 4/25 | 0 | |||
Synoptic Gospels Bi 103 (Bi 103) | COL | 3 | Columbus, GA | Curtis Crocker | TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm | 4/10 | 0 | |||
Biblical Introduction Bi 104 (Bi 104) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Timothy Frazier | SUN 6:46am-7:00am | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Pentateuch (Bi 105) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Anita Green | TUE 9:00am-12:30pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Life of Christ Bi 111 (Bi 111) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Jacquelyn Armstrong | MON 9:00am-12:30pm | 6/25 | 0 | |||
Biblical Literature (Bi 117) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Timothy Frazier | MON 6:30pm-10:00pm | 3/25 | 0 | |||
New Testament Epistles (Bi 323) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Timothy Frazier | TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm | 4/25 | 0 | |||
Old Testament Bi 501 (Bi 501) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Christopher Joe | THU 9:00am-12:30pm | 8/25 | 0 | |||
New Testament Bi 502 (Bi 502) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Alicia Plant | SUN 9:31am-9:45am | 4/25 | 0 | |||
Isaiah (Bi 603) | COL | 3 | Columbus, GA | Marcus Gibson | MON 6:30pm-10:00pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Romans (Bi 606) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Christopher Joe | MON 6:30pm-10:00pm | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Survey of the Gospels (Bi 640) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Lila Garlington | SUN 10:01am-10:15am | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Organizational Behavior (Bus 350) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Katia Kushano | SUN 5:46pm-6:00pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
International Market and Trade Agreements (Bus 455) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Jonathan Okeke | WED 1:30pm-5:00pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Internship: Bachelor of Bus Admin (Bus 499) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Salome Mbugua | SUN 8:01am-8:15am | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Digital Marketing (CE 100) | DAY | 0 | Atlanta, GA | Destiny Hughley | SAT 10:00am-12:00pm | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Doctor of Ministry Orientation (DM 901) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Brian Hodges | SUN 12:31pm-12:45pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Foundations for Ministry Leadership: Scripture, History, and Theology (DM 902) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Evelyn Green | SUN 12:46pm-1:00pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Critical Issues for 21st Century Ministry (DM 920) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Marcus Glass | SUN 1:31pm-1:45pm | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Doctor of Ministry Project/Dissertation (DM 933) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Christopher Joe | SUN 6:00pm-6:15pm | 0/10 | 0 | |||
Doctor of Ministry Project/Dissertation Extension (DM 933 E) | OL | 1 | Atlanta, GA | Christopher Joe | SUN 6:00pm-6:15pm | 2/10 | 0 | |||
English Grammar (E 101) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | TBA | THU 1:00pm-5:30pm | 3/25 | 0 | |||
Principles of Macroeconomics (Econ 214) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | John Brennan | MON 1:30pm-5:00pm | 4/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Christian Education (Ed 216) | ALB | 3 | Albany, GA | Norman Pierce, II | MON 5:00pm-8:30pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Christian Education (Ed 216) | COL | 3 | Columbus, GA | Marcus Gibson | THU 6:30pm-10:00pm | 3/10 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Christian Education (Ed 216) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Anita Green | WED 9:00am-12:30pm | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Reading and Writing (ESL RW 081) | ESL | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Cristiane Silva | MON 8:30am-12:30pm, WED 8:30am-12:30pm | 6/10 | 0 | ||
Reading and Writing (ESL RW 081) | ESL-A | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Reginaldo Braga | MON 6:00pm-10:30pm, WED 6:00pm-10:30pm | 17/20 | 0 | ||
Reading and Writing (ESL RW 081) | ESL-B | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Cristiane Silva | MON 6:00pm-10:30pm, WED 6:00pm-10:30pm | 18/20 | 0 | ||
Reading and Writing (ESL RW 083) | ESL | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | TBA | MON 6:00pm-10:30pm, WED 6:00pm-10:30pm | 0/20 | 0 | ||
Reading and Writing Level 4 (ESL RW 084) | ESL | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Amaka Obinna | MON 6:00pm-10:30pm, WED 6:00pm-10:30pm | 9/20 | 0 | ||
Speaking and Listening (ESL SL 081) | ESL | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Krisney Silva Alves | TUE 8:30am-12:30pm, THU 8:30am-12:30pm | 6/10 | 0 | ||
Speaking and Listening (ESL SL 081) | ESL-A | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Cristiane Silva | TUE 6:00pm-10:30pm, THU 6:00pm-10:30pm | 17/20 | 0 | ||
Speaking and Listening (ESL SL 081) | ESL-B | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Katia Kushano | TUE 6:00pm-10:30pm, THU 6:00pm-10:30pm | 18/20 | 0 | ||
Speaking and Listening (ESL SL 083) | ESL | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | TBA | TUE 6:00pm-10:30pm, THU 6:00pm-10:30pm | 0/20 | 0 | ||
Speaking and Listening Level 4 (ESL SL 084) | ESL | ESL-Summer | 6 | Marietta, GA | Gideon Lasuba | TUE 6:00pm-10:30pm, THU 6:00pm-10:30pm | 9/20 | 0 | ||
Survey of American History (Hist 228) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Beryl Diamond | SUN 7:46am-8:00am | 7/25 | 0 | |||
Church History Hist 414 (Hist 414) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Christopher Joe | SUN 8:16am-8:30am | 6/25 | 0 | |||
Foundations of Leadership LEAD 701 (LEAD 701) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Wesley Wilson | SUN 2:46pm-3:00pm | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Biblical Leadership LEAD 703 (LEAD 703) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Jonathan Okeke | SUN 1:46pm-2:00pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
The Leader's Role in the 21st Century LEAD 704 OL (LEAD 704) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Anyango Reggy Gregory | SUN 2:01pm-2:15pm | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Organizational Change LEAD 707 OL (LEAD 707) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Rodney Jackson | SUN 2:31pm-2:45pm | 3/25 | 0 | |||
Strategic Planning LEAD 802 (LEAD 802) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Anyango Reggy Gregory | SUN 5:31pm-5:45pm | 7/10 | 0 | |||
Strategic Planning LEAD 802 (LEAD 802) | OL-K | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Thomas Lee | SUN 10:31am-10:45am | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Leadership Values & Ethics LEAD 803 (LEAD 803) | OL-K | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Dong Lee | SUN 11:31am-11:46am | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Research Design III LEAD 901 (LEAD 901) | OL-K | 3 | Atlanta, GA | So-Hee Park | SUN 1:16pm-1:30pm | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Contemporary Issues in Leadership IV LEAD 902 (LEAD 902) | OL-K | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Dong Lee | SUN 2:16pm-2:30pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Doctoral Comprehensive (LEAD 903) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Michael Tappler | SUN 3:01pm-3:15pm | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Dissertation I (LEAD 904) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Teresa Harvey | SUN 3:16pm-3:30pm | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Dissertation Extension (LEAD 907) | OL | 1 | Atlanta, GA | Jonathan Okeke | SUN 3:00pm-3:15pm | 0/1 | 0 | |||
Developing the Healthy Leader (LS 101) | COL | 3 | Columbus, GA | Darlene Small | MON 6:30pm-10:00pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Principles of Organizational Administration (LS 427) | ALB | 3 | Albany, GA | Marcus Glass | THU 5:00pm-8:30pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Principles of Organizational Administration (LS 427) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Chavonne Stewart | SUN 7:31am-7:45am | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Strategic Planning and Decision Making (LS 465) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Chavonne Stewart | SUN 7:16am-7:30am | 6/25 | 0 | |||
Conflict Resolution (LS 604) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Jean-Marie Sumo | TUE 1:30pm-5:00pm | 4/25 | 0 | |||
Financial Administration (LS 610) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Jean-Marie Sumo | SUN 10:16am-10:30am | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Capstone: Leadership Studies (LS 698) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Teresa Harvey | SUN 10:46am-11:00am | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Statistics (Math 202) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | John Brennan | SUN 9:01am-9:15am | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Servant Leadership (MBA 601) | KOR | 3 | Atlanta, GA | So-Hee Park | SAT 9:00am-12:30pm | 4/25 | 0 | |||
Professional Communication Development (MBA 625) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Marguerite Faulk | SUN 12:16pm-12:30pm | 7/25 | 0 | |||
Human Resources Management (MBA 637) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Marguerite Faulk | SUN 1:01pm-1:15pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Business Accounting (MBA 650) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | John Brennan | SUN 6:16pm-6:30pm | 8/25 | 0 | |||
Marketing (MBA 662) | DAY | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Kenneth Miller | TUE 9:00am-12:30pm | 10/25 | 0 | |||
International Business (MBA 678) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Jonathan Okeke | WED 9:00am-12:30pm | 7/25 | 0 | |||
Entrepreneurship (MBA 680) | OL-K | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Hyejin Kim | SUN 4:00pm-4:15pm | 3/25 | 0 | |||
Basic Computers/Word Processing (Sc 260) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | TBA | SUN 8:46am-9:00am | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Effective Oral Communication (Sp 107) | ALB | 3 | Albany, GA | Norman Pierce, II | TUE 5:00pm-8:30pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Effective Oral Communication (Sp 107) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Evelyn Green | TUE 1:30pm-5:00pm | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Pulpit Speech (Sp 204) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Carlton May | SUN 6:16am-6:30am | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Expository Preaching (Sp 609) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Brian Hodges | SUN 11:46am-12:00pm | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Systematic Theology I (Th 203) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Monte Norwood | WED 6:30pm-10:00pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Systematic Theology III (Th 313) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Monte Norwood | SUN 8:31am-8:45am | 4/25 | 0 | |||
Women in Theology (Th 606) | Hy-Flex | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Anita Green | WED 6:30pm-10:00pm | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Hermeneutics (Th 607) | COL | 3 | Columbus, GA | Curtis Crocker | THU 6:30pm-10:00pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Introduction to World Religions (Th 608) | OL | 3 | Atlanta, GA | Brian Hodges | SUN 11:16am-11:30am | 1/25 | 0 |